NORTH WEST NORFOLK WEEK 2011

Allcomers 2

Final Results for Week entries

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club Helm Name Crew Name PY HSC1 HSC2 BSSC WSC BSC OASC SBSC1 SBSC2 Total Nett
1st Week MIRACLE 4027 Ouse Amateur S.C. Ian Bradley Julia Bradley 1190 (4.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 6.0
2nd Week LIGHTNING 368 325 Up river Y C Penny Yarwood   1152 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (10.5) 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 32.5 16.0
3rd Week STREAKER 1711 Blakeney S.C. Hugh Ambery   1162 (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 29.0 18.0
4th Week ENTERPRISE 22816 Hykeham S.C. Peter Bayliss Carol Sallis 1117 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 53.0 27.0
5th Week ENTERPRISE 22306 Emberton Park S C Luke Fisher Daniel Fisher 1117 3.0 1.0 9.0 5.0 (10.5) (10.0) 6.0 8.0 52.5 32.0
6th Week WAYFARER 10777 Haversham S.C. Russell Perry Dave Machin 1101 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 3.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0) 59.0 37.0
7th Week LIGHTNING 368 269 Haversham S.C. Paul White   1152 (11.0) (10.0) 3.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 58.0 37.0
8th Week WAYFARER 10618 Haversham S.C. Steven Garrett J Gifferd 1101 (12.0) 9.0 2.0 11.0 4.0 11.0 (14.0) 4.0 67.0 41.0
9th Week ENTERPRISE 20202 Ripon S.C. Tim Coleman Sally Coleman 1117 6.0 (15.5) (15.0) 13.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 77.5 47.0
10th Week SOLO 4023 Up river Y C Bob Bourne   1153 7.0 8.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 19.0 DNC 90.0 52.0
11th Week STREAKER 1397 Eyott S C Andy Dale   1162 10.0 11.0 (14.0) 9.0 (12.0) 4.0 12.0 10.0 82.0 56.0
12th Week STREAKER 1542 Up river Y C David Banfield   1162 16.0 (19.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 94.0 56.0
13th Week GRADUATE 2577 Emberton Park S C Ashley Farmer Serena Stewardson 1160 8.0 2.0 (19.0 DSQ) 12.0 (15.0) 12.0 13.0 11.0 92.0 58.0
14th week (J) LASER RADIAL 175698 Wells S C Anna Jones   1106 13.0 13.0 11.0 (14.0) 14.0 8.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 103.0 70.0
15th Week GRADUATE 2900 Emberton Park S C Nicki Fisher Adam Fisher 1160 15.0 14.0 (19.0 DSQ) 10.0 13.0 14.0 DNF (16.0) 7.0 108.0 73.0
16th Week ENTERPRISE 10220 Snettisham Beach S.C. Paul Carr   1117 14.0 15.5 13.0 15.0 16.0 (19.0 DNC) 15.0 (19.0 DNC) 126.5 88.5
17th week (J) LASER RADIAL 195302 Snettisham Beach S.C. Jonathan Ison   1106 17.5 12.0 12.0 16.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 13.0 127.5 89.5
18th week (J) LASER RADIAL 193723 Snettisham Beach S.C. Harry Ramsdale   1106 17.5 17.0 (19.0 DSQ) 17.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 146.5 108.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com