MIRACLE NATIONALS 2014

HUNSTANTON SAILING CLUB

Hunstanton Final

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
29 1st Gold 4023 Jeremy Davy Eyhan Plank Draycote Water 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 13.0 8.0
35 2nd Gold 4056 Martin Huett Abbey Huett Draycote Water 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 25.0 16.0
21 3rd Gold 4040 Neal Gibson Keith Macey Redoubt 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 36.0 25.0
15 4th Gold 3793 Jon Willars Max Wharram Welton (11.0) (19.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 76.0 46.0
22 5th Gold 3805 Hanna Smith Nick Smith Thornbury 6.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 11.0 (13.0) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 9.0 99.0 50.0
8 6th Gold 4047 Yvonne Mumford Brian Mumford Redoubt 4.0 4.0 11.0 5.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 (16.0) (13.0) 83.0 54.0
4 7th Gold 3383 Wayne Atherton Angela Sweeney Delph (16.0) 13.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (14.0) 88.0 58.0
18 8th Gold 4010 Dave Southwell Ross Southwell Leigh & Lowton 7.0 8.0 (12.0) 6.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 12.0 109.0 61.0
31 9th Gold 3794 Jon Aldhous Phillip Aldhous Beaver 9.0 10.0 7.0 12.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 6.0 139.0 67.0
11 10th Silver 4045 Richard Wharram Hanna Wharram Welton 12.0 11.0 6.0 (15.0) 12.0 14.0 12.0 (15.0) 6.0 5.0 108.0 78.0
20 11th Gold 3740 David Raines Michelle Raines Leigh & Lowton 10.0 (14.0) 10.0 9.0 (13.0) 12.0 10.0 12.0 5.0 11.0 106.0 79.0
27 12th Silver 3636 Matt Ambrose Dan Ryder-Davies Lea Deben 5.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 158.0 86.0
30 13th Silver 39 Dave Butler Ross Fleming Welton 14.0 12.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 (17.0) (36.0 DNC) 15.0 142.0 89.0
28 14th Silver 3131 Richard Brameld Todd Brameld Welton 13.0 (15.0) 13.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 11.0 10.0 121.0 92.0
2 15th Silver 4021 Brian Jones John Green Maidenhead 15.0 9.0 (36.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 16.0 (18.0) 16.0 12.0 2.0 151.0 97.0
34 16th Silver 4007 Simon Reddington Mark Atherton Delph 18.0 (22.0) 15.0 16.0 (19.0) 19.0 16.0 11.0 14.0 16.0 166.0 125.0
24 17th Silver 4020 John Tippett Kathy Boulton Draycote Water 17.0 18.0 14.0 14.0 (36.0 DNC) 15.0 (36.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 18.0 197.0 125.0
12 18th Silver 4022 Matt Donaldson Tommy Donaldson Delph (23.0) (26.0) 17.0 20.0 17.0 22.0 23.0 18.0 9.0 17.0 192.0 143.0
19 19th Silver 4011 Ashley Southwell James ????? Leigh & Lowton 24.0 23.0 21.0 (36.0 DNF) 16.0 18.0 20.0 (36.0 DNF) 13.0 21.0 228.0 156.0
9 20th Silver 3493 Richard Smith Mike Smith Delph 22.0 16.0 20.0 22.0 25.0 17.0 22.0 20.0 (36.0 DNC) (28.0) 228.0 164.0
33 21st Gold 3847 Ally Jones 4055 Harry Jones Draycote Water 8.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 240.0 168.0
16 22nd Bronze 4061 Simon Fay Eleanor Fay Tynemouth 19.0 (27.0) 24.0 19.0 (28.0) 24.0 19.0 21.0 18.0 25.0 224.0 169.0
26 23rd Silver 3770 David Herbstritt Josie Airns Shotwick Lake 20.0 20.0 (26.0) 25.0 22.0 21.0 15.0 26.0 21.0 (29.0) 225.0 170.0
10 24th Bronze 3254 Jack Turnbull Emma Bambridge Redoubt (36.0 DNF) 21.0 22.0 17.0 15.0 25.0 29.0 24.0 (36.0 DNF) 22.0 247.0 175.0
3 25th Silver 3835 Louis Moulden Reni Savelli Delph 25.0 (36.0 DNF) 16.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 20.0 17.0 25.0 20.0 24.0 255.0 183.0
7 26th Bronze 3101 Andrew Robinson James Robinson Whitefriars (36.0 DNF) 17.0 19.0 27.0 18.0 26.0 25.0 (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNC 20.0 260.0 188.0
13 27th Bronze 2166 Samuel Donaldson Susan McGunnigle Delph 28.0 30.0 (31.0) (36.0 DNF) 21.0 28.0 24.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 255.0 188.0
6 28th Bronze 3655 Paul Robinson Tanya Copsey Whitefriars 21.0 (28.0) 25.0 23.0 26.0 (30.0) 28.0 28.0 17.0 23.0 249.0 191.0
17 29th Bronze 59 Martin Bathe Mavis Bathe Delph (36.0 DNC) 25.0 18.0 24.0 27.0 23.0 26.0 23.0 (36.0 DNF) 27.0 265.0 193.0
25 30th Bronze 4063 Brian Worrall Sharon Warrall Welton 27.0 24.0 27.0 18.0 23.0 (31.0) 27.0 27.0 (36.0 DNF) 26.0 266.0 199.0
23 31st Bronze 3 David Reed Jean Reed Girton (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 23.0 21.0 20.0 27.0 21.0 22.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 278.0 206.0
14 32nd Bronze 210 Andrew Clarke Theo De Bie Wilsonian 26.0 29.0 28.0 28.0 30.0 29.0 (31.0) 29.0 22.0 (36.0 DNC) 288.0 221.0
5 33rd Bronze 3795 David Hudson Jacqueline Hudson Wilsonian (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 29.0 29.0 24.0 32.0 30.0 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 324.0 252.0
32 34th Bronze 445 Deborah Massey Wendy Gaddes Delph (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 30.0 26.0 29.0 33.0 32.0 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 30.0 324.0 252.0
1 35th Bronze 3670 Gillian Gibson Kenneth Gibson Thornton Steward (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 30.0 31.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 349.0 277.0




Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
http://www.sailwave.com/