event burgee venue burgee

NORTH WEST NORFOLK WEEK 2014

Allcomers 2 Week Entries

Results are final as of 12:29 on August 2, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Name Crew Name Club PY H1 H2 H3 H4 WSC BSC OASC SB1 SB2 SB3 SB4 Total Nett
1st Week RS VAREO 210 Luke Fisher   Emberton Park S C 1071 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 34.0 14.0
2nd Week STREAKER 1817 Ian Bradley   Ouse Amateur S.C. 1146 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (5.0) 4.0 (6.0) 30.0 15.0
3rd Week STREAKER 1827 Jonti Mason   Hykeham S.C. 1146 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 (13.0) 65.0 32.0
4th Week STREAKER 1711 Hugh Ambery   Blakeney S.C. 1146 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 (13.0) 12.0 (14.0) (16.0) 88.0 45.0
5th Week LIGHTNING 368 325 Penny Yarwood   Up river Y C 1160 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 (14.0) (13.0) (17.0) 91.0 47.0
6th Week WAYFARER 10777 Russell Perry Rebecca Perry Haversham S.C. 1101 3.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (12.0) 8.0 108.0 48.0
7th Week FIREBALL 15105 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham Haversham S.C. 975 7.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (17.0 DNF) 11.0 (19.0) 15.0 123.0 63.0
8th WE RS 300 476 Steve Sallis   Hykeham S.C. 990 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 172.0 100.0
9th WE RS 300 321 Andy Bayliss   Hykeham S.C. 990 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 179.0 107.0
10th WE 2000 2231 Paul Norris Jemima Schrem Snettisham Beach S.C. 1100 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 5.0 5.0 193.0 121.0
11th WE RS 600 638 Robin Jones   Hykeham S.C. 920 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 9.0 7.0 199.0 127.0
12th WE 2000 2345 David Crossman Molly Chawley Snettisham Beach S.C. 1100 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 11.0 9.0 199.0 127.0
13th WE 2000 2934 David Whitmore Fern Ramsdale Snettisham Beach S.C. 1100 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 16.5 10.5 212.0 140.0
14th Week LARK 2590 Steve Swain   Haversham S.C. 1071 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 20.0 20.0 217.0 145.0
15th WE RS 700 979 Charles Napolitano   Snettisham Beach S.C. 860 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNF 15.0 14.0 220.0 148.0
16th WE RS 200 1224 Mark Pogmore Sue Pogmore Snettisham Beach S.C. 1053 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 222.0 150.0
17th WE 2000 21729 Guy Tasker Rosie Tasker Snettisham Beach S.C. 1100 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 230.0 158.0
18th D ENTERPRISE 23163 Richard Denny Maureen Denny B A S C 1115 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 10.5 234.5 162.5
19th WE 2000 2933 John Goodliffe Mick Hibbertt Snettisham Beach S.C. 1100 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 21.0 18.0 236.0 164.0
20th RS 700 1027 Colin Dacey   Snettisham Beach S.C. 860 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 241.0 169.0
21st WE 2000 2240 Simon Landles Katy Landles S.B.S.C. 1100 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 18.0 12.0 246.0 174.0
22nd D MEGA BYTE 76 Tim Landles   Snettisham Beach S.C. 1074 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 16.5 21.0 253.5 181.5
23rd D RS 800 889 Ed Napolitano Jack Napolitano Snettisham Beach S.C. 820 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 22.0 22.0 260.0 188.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com